Day Trading for Dummies book cover

Day Trading for Dummies

Ann C. Logue
3.54 (334 Reviews)
Aperçu
Points Clés
Auteur
Questions Fréquentes

Aperçu de Day Trading for Dummies

Master the volatile world of day trading with Ann C. Logue's continuously updated guide - now covering GameStop's saga, cryptocurrency, and AI trading. This 5-time revised financial bible from a CFA-credentialed expert answers: can you really profit from market chaos?

Explorez Votre Façon d'Apprendre
Résumé Rapide8min

Ressentez le livre à travers la voix de l'auteur

Approfondissement42min

Transformez les connaissances en idées captivantes et riches en exemples

Fiches mémo10 idées

Capturez les idées clés en un éclair pour un apprentissage rapide

Fun22min

Profitez du livre de manière ludique et engageante

Personnages de Day Trading for Dummies

  • Ann C. LogueAuthor of the book and financial expert

Thèmes clés dans Day Trading for Dummies

  • short-term speculation
  • market technical analysis
  • risk management strategies
  • trading psychology
  • intraday liquidity

Citations de Day Trading for Dummies

  • Day trading isn't just another investment strategy—it's a specific approach.

  • Pigs get fat, hogs get slaughtered.

  • The trend is your friend.

  • Cut your losses and ride your winners.

Explorez Votre Façon d'Apprendre

Day Trading for Dummies n'est pas qu'un simple livre — c'est une masterclass en Finance. Pour vous aider à absorber ses leçons de la manière qui vous convient le mieux, nous proposons cinq modes d'apprentissage uniques. Que vous soyez un penseur profond, un apprenant rapide ou un amateur d'histoires, il y a un mode conçu pour votre style.

Mode Résumé Rapide

Lisez ou écoutez le résumé de Day Trading for Dummies en 8 minutes

Décomposez les idées clés de Day Trading for Dummies en points faciles à comprendre pour découvrir comment les équipes innovantes créent, collaborent et grandissent.

play
00:00
00:00

Mode Fun

Leçons de Day Trading for Dummies Racontées en Histoires de 22 Min

Découvrez Day Trading for Dummies à travers des récits vivants qui transforment les leçons d'innovation en moments mémorables et applicables.

play
00:00
00:00

Mode Personnaliser

Découvrez Day Trading for Dummies dans votre propre style d’apprentissage

Posez vos questions, choisissez votre style d’apprentissage et co-créez des idées qui vous correspondent vraiment.

Personalize Mode

Cree par des anciens de Columbia University a San Francisco

BeFreed rassemble une communauté mondiale de 1,000,000 esprits curieux

"Instead of endless scrolling, I just hit play on BeFreed. It saves me so much time."

@Moemenn
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"I never knew where to start with nonfiction—BeFreed’s book lists turned into podcasts gave me a clear path."

@Chloe, Solo founder, LA
platform
comments
12
likes
117

"Perfect balance between learning and entertainment. Finished ‘Thinking, Fast and Slow’ on my commute this week."

@Raaaaaachelw
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Crazy how much I learned while walking the dog. BeFreed = small habits → big gains."

@Matt, YC alum
platform
comments
12
likes
108

"Reading used to feel like a chore. Now it’s just part of my lifestyle."

@Erin, Investment Banking Associate , NYC
platform
comments
254
likes
17

"Feels effortless compared to reading. I’ve finished 6 books this month already."

@djmikemoore
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed turned my guilty doomscrolling into something that feels productive and inspiring."

@Pitiful
platform
comments
96
likes
4.5K

"BeFreed turned my commute into learning time. 20-min podcasts are perfect for finishing books I never had time for."

@SofiaP
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed replaced my podcast queue. Imagine Spotify for books — that’s it. 🙌"

@Jaded_Falcon
platform
comments
201
thumbsUp
16

"It is great for me to learn something from the book without reading it."

@OojasSalunke
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"The themed book list podcasts help me connect ideas across authors—like a guided audio journey."

@Leo, Law Student, UPenn
platform
comments
37
likes
483

"Makes me feel smarter every time before going to work"

@Cashflowbubu
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Instead of endless scrolling, I just hit play on BeFreed. It saves me so much time."

@Moemenn
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"I never knew where to start with nonfiction—BeFreed’s book lists turned into podcasts gave me a clear path."

@Chloe, Solo founder, LA
platform
comments
12
likes
117

"Perfect balance between learning and entertainment. Finished ‘Thinking, Fast and Slow’ on my commute this week."

@Raaaaaachelw
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Crazy how much I learned while walking the dog. BeFreed = small habits → big gains."

@Matt, YC alum
platform
comments
12
likes
108

"Reading used to feel like a chore. Now it’s just part of my lifestyle."

@Erin, Investment Banking Associate , NYC
platform
comments
254
likes
17

"Feels effortless compared to reading. I’ve finished 6 books this month already."

@djmikemoore
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed turned my guilty doomscrolling into something that feels productive and inspiring."

@Pitiful
platform
comments
96
likes
4.5K

"BeFreed turned my commute into learning time. 20-min podcasts are perfect for finishing books I never had time for."

@SofiaP
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed replaced my podcast queue. Imagine Spotify for books — that’s it. 🙌"

@Jaded_Falcon
platform
comments
201
thumbsUp
16

"It is great for me to learn something from the book without reading it."

@OojasSalunke
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"The themed book list podcasts help me connect ideas across authors—like a guided audio journey."

@Leo, Law Student, UPenn
platform
comments
37
likes
483

"Makes me feel smarter every time before going to work"

@Cashflowbubu
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Instead of endless scrolling, I just hit play on BeFreed. It saves me so much time."

@Moemenn
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"I never knew where to start with nonfiction—BeFreed’s book lists turned into podcasts gave me a clear path."

@Chloe, Solo founder, LA
platform
comments
12
likes
117

"Perfect balance between learning and entertainment. Finished ‘Thinking, Fast and Slow’ on my commute this week."

@Raaaaaachelw
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Crazy how much I learned while walking the dog. BeFreed = small habits → big gains."

@Matt, YC alum
platform
comments
12
likes
108

"Reading used to feel like a chore. Now it’s just part of my lifestyle."

@Erin, Investment Banking Associate , NYC
platform
comments
254
likes
17

"Feels effortless compared to reading. I’ve finished 6 books this month already."

@djmikemoore
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed turned my guilty doomscrolling into something that feels productive and inspiring."

@Pitiful
platform
comments
96
likes
4.5K

"BeFreed turned my commute into learning time. 20-min podcasts are perfect for finishing books I never had time for."

@SofiaP
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed replaced my podcast queue. Imagine Spotify for books — that’s it. 🙌"

@Jaded_Falcon
platform
comments
201
thumbsUp
16

"It is great for me to learn something from the book without reading it."

@OojasSalunke
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"The themed book list podcasts help me connect ideas across authors—like a guided audio journey."

@Leo, Law Student, UPenn
platform
comments
37
likes
483

"Makes me feel smarter every time before going to work"

@Cashflowbubu
platform
star
star
star
star
star
1.5K Ratings4.7
Commencez votre parcours d'apprentissage, maintenant

Telecharger le resume de Day Trading for Dummies

Obtenez le resume de Day Trading for Dummies en PDF ou EPUB gratuit. Imprimez-le ou lisez-le hors ligne a tout moment.