Your Right To Be Rich book cover

Your Right To Be Rich

Napoleon Hill
4.28 (187 Reviews)

《Your Right To Be Rich》概述

Napoleon Hill's transcribed speeches reveal 17 principles for holistic wealth beyond money. Tony Robbins cites these methods that reprogram your subconscious through visualization. Discover why Hill's "mastermind principle" transformed business strategy and why entrepreneurs consider this their secret weapon.

《Your Right To Be Rich》核心主题

  • definiteness of purpose
  • mastermind principle
  • applied faith
  • subconscious mind programming
  • science of achievement

《Your Right To Be Rich》经典语录

  • Thoughts are things, and powerful things at that, when they are mixed with definiteness of purpose, persistence, and a burning desire for their translation into riches, or other material objects.

  • Riches do not respond to wishes. Riches respond only to definite plans, backed by definite desires, through constant persistence.

  • The starting point of all achievement is DESIRE. Keep this constantly in mind. Weak desire brings weak results, just as a small fire makes a small amount of heat.

《Your Right To Be Rich》主要人物

  • Napoleon HillAuthor and researcher of the science of success
  • Napoleon BonaparteHistorical figure cited for his decisive action

关于作者

《Your Right To Be Rich》作者介绍

Oliver Napoleon Hill, bestselling author of Your Right to Be Rich and a pioneer of modern self-help literature, dedicated his career to unlocking principles of personal achievement and wealth creation. Born in 1883 in Virginia, Hill rose from poverty to become one of history’s most influential success philosophers, blending motivational insights with strategies from figures like Andrew Carnegie and Thomas Edison. His works, including the seminal Think and Grow Rich (1937) and The Law of Success (1928), emphasize mindset mastery, goal-setting, and perseverance as pathways to prosperity.

Hill’s teachings have shaped generations of entrepreneurs, with his Thirteen Steps to Riches framework remaining foundational in personal development. Beyond writing, he advised President Franklin D. Roosevelt during the Great Depression and lectured extensively on success principles. Other notable works like Outwitting the Devil and The Master-Key to Riches further explore psychological barriers to achievement.

Think and Grow Rich has sold over 100 million copies worldwide, cementing Hill’s legacy as a transformative voice in goal-driven living. His ideas continue to inspire leadership programs, business seminars, and individual transformation globally.

下载《Your Right To Be Rich》摘要

免费获取《Your Right To Be Rich》摘要的 PDF 或 EPUB 版本。可打印或随时离线阅读。

关于本书的常见问题

Your Right to Be Rich by Napoleon Hill outlines 17 principles for achieving financial success and holistic fulfillment, emphasizing mindset shifts like Definiteness of Purpose, the Mastermind Principle, and Applied Faith. The book teaches readers to align conscious goals with subconscious beliefs, arguing that wealth stems from disciplined action and emotional commitment to one’s vision.

Aspiring entrepreneurs, career-driven professionals, and self-help enthusiasts seeking actionable strategies for financial freedom will benefit most. Hill’s principles appeal to those open to reprogramming limiting beliefs and building collaborative networks for success.

Yes—its focus on mindset, goal-setting, and resilience remains relevant in modern contexts like remote work and AI-driven industries. The book’s timeless advice on overcoming adversity and cultivating “wealth consciousness” aligns with 21st-century personal development trends.

  • Definiteness of Purpose: Clarify and commit to specific goals.
  • Mastermind Principle: Leverage collaborative networks for amplified success.
  • Applied Faith: Pair belief with consistent action.
  • Subconscious Alignment: Reprogram mental habits to attract wealth.

Hill advocates forming strategic alliances with like-minded individuals to share knowledge, resources, and accountability. This synergy creates solutions greater than solo efforts, fostering innovation and mutual growth.

A clear, emotionally charged goal acts as the foundation for achievement. Hill stresses creating a detailed action plan and maintaining relentless focus, as ambiguity undermines progress.

  • “Wealth is a consciousness—it’s a state of mind.”
  • “You don’t get what you want; you get what you are.”

These highlight Hill’s belief that internal mindset determines external success.

While both emphasize mindset and goal-setting, Your Right to Be Rich delves deeper into subconscious reprogramming and collaborative strategies, whereas Think and Grow Rich focuses on desire and persistence.

Absolutely. Its principles—like creating actionable plans and building mentor relationships—apply to career advancement, salary negotiations, and entrepreneurial ventures.

Some critics argue Hill’s anecdotes lack verifiable sources and that his strategies oversimplify systemic barriers to wealth. Others note his focus on individualism may neglect communal support systems.

The book teaches readers to align conscious goals with subconscious beliefs through affirmations, visualization, and habit-building. Hill argues lasting success requires rewiring deep-seated mental patterns.

It refers to adopting a mindset where abundance feels inevitable. By embodying confidence, gratitude, and purpose, individuals attract opportunities aligned with their financial goals.

探索你的学习方式

《Your Right To Be Rich》不仅仅是一本书——它是Self-growth领域的大师课。为了帮助你以最适合的方式吸收书中精华,我们提供五种独特的学习模式。无论你是深度思考者、快速学习者还是故事爱好者,总有一种模式适合你。

个性化模式

用你自己的学习方式体验《Your Right To Be Rich》

随时提问,选择你的学习方式,共创真正适合你的洞察。

Personalize Mode

由哥伦比亚大学校友在旧金山创建

BeFreed 汇聚了全球超过 1,000,000 求知若渴的学习者

"Instead of endless scrolling, I just hit play on BeFreed. It saves me so much time."

@Moemenn
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"I never knew where to start with nonfiction—BeFreed’s book lists turned into podcasts gave me a clear path."

@Chloe, Solo founder, LA
platform
comments
12
likes
117

"Perfect balance between learning and entertainment. Finished ‘Thinking, Fast and Slow’ on my commute this week."

@Raaaaaachelw
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Crazy how much I learned while walking the dog. BeFreed = small habits → big gains."

@Matt, YC alum
platform
comments
12
likes
108

"Reading used to feel like a chore. Now it’s just part of my lifestyle."

@Erin, Investment Banking Associate , NYC
platform
comments
254
likes
17

"Feels effortless compared to reading. I’ve finished 6 books this month already."

@djmikemoore
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed turned my guilty doomscrolling into something that feels productive and inspiring."

@Pitiful
platform
comments
96
likes
4.5K

"BeFreed turned my commute into learning time. 20-min podcasts are perfect for finishing books I never had time for."

@SofiaP
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed replaced my podcast queue. Imagine Spotify for books — that’s it. 🙌"

@Jaded_Falcon
platform
comments
201
thumbsUp
16

"It is great for me to learn something from the book without reading it."

@OojasSalunke
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"The themed book list podcasts help me connect ideas across authors—like a guided audio journey."

@Leo, Law Student, UPenn
platform
comments
37
likes
483

"Makes me feel smarter every time before going to work"

@Cashflowbubu
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Instead of endless scrolling, I just hit play on BeFreed. It saves me so much time."

@Moemenn
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"I never knew where to start with nonfiction—BeFreed’s book lists turned into podcasts gave me a clear path."

@Chloe, Solo founder, LA
platform
comments
12
likes
117

"Perfect balance between learning and entertainment. Finished ‘Thinking, Fast and Slow’ on my commute this week."

@Raaaaaachelw
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Crazy how much I learned while walking the dog. BeFreed = small habits → big gains."

@Matt, YC alum
platform
comments
12
likes
108

"Reading used to feel like a chore. Now it’s just part of my lifestyle."

@Erin, Investment Banking Associate , NYC
platform
comments
254
likes
17

"Feels effortless compared to reading. I’ve finished 6 books this month already."

@djmikemoore
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed turned my guilty doomscrolling into something that feels productive and inspiring."

@Pitiful
platform
comments
96
likes
4.5K

"BeFreed turned my commute into learning time. 20-min podcasts are perfect for finishing books I never had time for."

@SofiaP
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed replaced my podcast queue. Imagine Spotify for books — that’s it. 🙌"

@Jaded_Falcon
platform
comments
201
thumbsUp
16

"It is great for me to learn something from the book without reading it."

@OojasSalunke
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"The themed book list podcasts help me connect ideas across authors—like a guided audio journey."

@Leo, Law Student, UPenn
platform
comments
37
likes
483

"Makes me feel smarter every time before going to work"

@Cashflowbubu
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Instead of endless scrolling, I just hit play on BeFreed. It saves me so much time."

@Moemenn
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"I never knew where to start with nonfiction—BeFreed’s book lists turned into podcasts gave me a clear path."

@Chloe, Solo founder, LA
platform
comments
12
likes
117

"Perfect balance between learning and entertainment. Finished ‘Thinking, Fast and Slow’ on my commute this week."

@Raaaaaachelw
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"Crazy how much I learned while walking the dog. BeFreed = small habits → big gains."

@Matt, YC alum
platform
comments
12
likes
108

"Reading used to feel like a chore. Now it’s just part of my lifestyle."

@Erin, Investment Banking Associate , NYC
platform
comments
254
likes
17

"Feels effortless compared to reading. I’ve finished 6 books this month already."

@djmikemoore
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed turned my guilty doomscrolling into something that feels productive and inspiring."

@Pitiful
platform
comments
96
likes
4.5K

"BeFreed turned my commute into learning time. 20-min podcasts are perfect for finishing books I never had time for."

@SofiaP
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"BeFreed replaced my podcast queue. Imagine Spotify for books — that’s it. 🙌"

@Jaded_Falcon
platform
comments
201
thumbsUp
16

"It is great for me to learn something from the book without reading it."

@OojasSalunke
platform
star
star
star
star
star

"The themed book list podcasts help me connect ideas across authors—like a guided audio journey."

@Leo, Law Student, UPenn
platform
comments
37
likes
483

"Makes me feel smarter every time before going to work"

@Cashflowbubu
platform
star
star
star
star
star

想看更多故事?

来自网络各处关于 BeFreed 的讨论
1.5K Ratings4.7
开启你的学习之旅,就是现在